Skip To Main Content

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Thompson Directory

Glinder Ali Bakari

Pre-K Aide

Danielle Allen

1st Grade Teacher

Bridget Anderson

1st Grade Teacher

Jeannie Baggett

Kindergarten Aide

Jamielatu Bahsoon

Classroom Aide

Kevina Battle

Nurse

Shenell Beasley

Instructional Specialist Title I

Sherry Brown

Lunchroom Monitor

Damein Buckley

PE Aide

Jazmine Carrizalez

Special Education Aide, Classroom Aide

Janet Chapman

Teacher - Dyslexia

Tiffany Clayton

Counselor

Jazkira Combs

5th Grade Teacher

Brenda Covarrubias Munoz

Lunchroom Monitor

Erika Crayton

Erika Crayton

Librarian

Angel Dace

Testing Coordinator

Keauna Davis

Special Education Aide

Traci Duncan

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Drusillia Forward

Teacher - ESL

Enrique Garcia

Custodian

Ashley Gazaway

2nd Grade Teacher

Lucia Gomez

Teacher - Special Education

Samuel Griffith

Teacher - Music

Kimberly Hancock

1st Grade Teacher

Robin Hogan

4th Grade Teacher

Paris Holly

Teacher - Kindergarten

Kimberly Jones

Teacher - Kindergarten

Carlantra Jordan

2nd Grade Teacher

Brittney Knight

5th Grade Teacher

Nicole Kurtz

Teacher - Kindergarten

Charntanice Lacy

Title I Classroom Aide

Meriah Lovato

Title I Classroom Aide

Kristie Love

2nd Grade Teacher

Kierria Matthews

Teacher - Pre-K

Miriam Mckennie

Speech Therapist

Francesca Mclaughlin

Secretary

Angelika Mctiller

4th Grade Teacher

Bridget Mitchell

Principal

Danielle Moore

Teacher - Pre-K

Amanda Parman

4th Grade Teacher

Deborah Pauly

Food Service Manager

Sadebrieon Petty

4th Grade Teacher

Tameche Price

5th Grade Teacher

Gertrude Reeves

Pre-K Aide

Diane Scott

Secretary

Laura Shelton

3rd Grade Teacher

Katherine Silva

Custodian

Leah Simmons

Speech Therapist

Kassidy Siragusa

2nd Grade Teacher

Shelby Slaughter

PE Aide

Keysha Smith

Assistant Principal

David Sneed

1st Grade Teacher

Sharolyn Spain

Teacher - Physical Education

Lakesha St Luce

3rd Grade Teacher

Kemesha Starks

4th Grade Teacher

Kendall Tambourine

Teacher - Student Success

Yolando Tan

Custodian

Neva Tarpley

Teacher - Special Education

Lekeisha Vanzant

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Kierstin Watson

3rd Grade Teacher

Lynn Williford

Pre-K Aide

Danielle Willoughby

Teacher - Kindergarten

Earl Wilson

4th Grade Teacher

Meredith Witcher

3rd Grade Teacher